-:  Faculty Members:-

Sl.no

Name

Dept

Mail id

Qualification

Area of interest

  1.  

Dr.Jishnu Chakraborty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Basic Science

& Humanities

Jis_john1@yahoo.co.in

Ph.D

Protein chemistry & structural Biology,Nano-Biology,Enviromental Chemistry

  1.  

Dr.Partha Pratim Biswas

ppb.eng@gmail.com

Ph.D

English Literature

  1.  

Dr..Sanchita Nimesh

sanchita_nimesh@yahoo.com

Ph.D

Applied Mathematics

  1.  

Rupak Bhattacharjee

rupak_maths@gmail.com

M.Sc

Pure Mathematics

  1.  

Sangita Dey

sangitad90@gmail.com

M.Sc

Inorganic Chemistry

  1.  

Sayan Banerjee

sayanbanerjee100051@gmail.com

M.A

English Literature

  1.  

Subendu Bikash Singh

 

M.Sc

fluid dynamics

  1.  

Shubhankar Halder

shubhankarhalder1989@gmail.com

M.Sc

Operation Research

  1.  

Anjan Mandal

anjan_mandal@yahoo.co.in

M.Sc

Nuclear Physics

  1.  

Sanjib Dey

 

M.Sc

Electronics science

  1.  

Subhankar Halder

shubhankarhalder1989@gmail.com

M.Sc

Applied Mathematics, operation research

  1.  

Mahab Ghosh

manabghosh89@gmail.com

M.Sc

Applied Mathematics

  1.  

Shreya Mitra

shreyamitra37@gmail.com

M-Phil

English Literature

  1.  

Sushma Jha(visiting)

 

MBA(Finance),M.A(ECO)

Business Economics

  1.  

Sanjoy  Mullick(Visiting)

 

MBA

Marketing

  1.  

Pushpita Samajder(Visiting)

 

MA(English),MBA

HR

  1.  

Dripta Saha

 

 

 

 

Civil Engineering

sahadripta2015@gmail.com

M.Tech, Ph.d(Pursuing)

Water Resource

  1.  

Debanjali Hazra

debanjali.hazra08@gmail.com

M.Tech

Geo Technical Engineering

  1.  

Amalendu Maji

 

M.Tech

Construction Engineering

  1.  

Mrinmoy Chatterjee(Visiting)

 

M.Tech

Structural Engineering

  1.  

Prof.Ashok Dey(Visiting)

 

Ph.D

Structural Engineering

  1.  

Deblina Chatterjee

dc.chatterjee93@gmail.com

B.Tech

RCC Design ,Transportation Engg

  1.  

Taniya Mitra

taniarocks94@gmail.com

B.Tech

Building Materials & Construction, Prestressed Concrete.

  1.  

Pranay Ghosh

pronoy.993@gmail.com

B.Tech

Concrete Highway Engg

  1.  

Sukhendu Bikash Banerjee

 

B.Tech

Soil Mechanics

  1.  

Tapan Kumar Dan

 

 

 

 

Mechanical Engineering

dantapan83@gmail.com

 

M.Tech

Mechanical Design of Machines

  1.  

Samiran Bikash Mistry

 

M.Tech

Production Engineering

  1.  

Palash Mondal

palash@gmail.com

M.Tech

Mechanical Engineering

  1.  

Ashim Kumar Saha

 

M.Tech

Production Engineering

  1.  

Jyoti Pawar

j.pawar@yahoo.co.in

M.Tech

Manufacturing

  1.  

Angonmohan Chattopadhyay

 

Ph.D

 

  1.  

Abhijeet Chatterjee

abhijeet.ism@gmail.com

M.Tech,Ph.D(Pursuing)

Mining Machinery Engineering

  1.  

Sujit Samanta

 

M.Tech

Strength of Material

  1.  

Sandip Saha

 

M.Tech

Automobile

  1.  

Trilochan Halder

 

M.Tech

Production Engineering

  1.  

Somnath Shil

 

M.Tech

Machine Design

  1.  

Dr.Chandra Mohan Khan

 

 

 

Electrical Engineering

 

M.Tech,Ph.d

Electrical Machines

  1.  

Sourabh Paul

paul.sou1987@gmail.com

M.Tech

Control System

  1.  

Surajit Saha

surajitsahaee@rediffmail.com

M.Tech

Automation and Control, Drives

  1.  

Amiya Bandhu Das

 

M.Tech

Control system, Power Electronics

  1.  

Nabanita Nayak

 

M.Tech

Power System

  1.  

Sumanta Kundu

sumanta.Kundu31@gmail.com

M.Tech, Ph.d(Pursuing)

Optical Filter

  1.  

Krishnendu Maitra

krishnendu.maitra@gmail.com

M.Tech

Power System

  1.  

Abhijit Dey

deyabhijit@gmail.com

M.Tech

Water Resource

  1.  

Simi Roy Chowdhury

 

 

 

Computer Science & Engineering

simi.r.cit@gmail.com

M.Tech

Computer Networks, Operating Systems

  1.  

Kishore Ghosh

com.kishore@gmail.com

M.Tech

Optical Networks, Automata

  1.  

Bappaditya Dey

dbd.cse@gmail.com

M.Tech

Operating System

  1.  

Sandipa Roy

Sandipa07@gmail.com

M.Tech

Software Engineering

  1.  

Suvra Sarkar

suvra.mcett@gmail.com

M.Tech

Database management systems

  1.  

Poulami Mishra

poulami2591@gmail.com

M.Tech

Computer Architecture

  1.  

Animesh Samanta

animesh.cseeng@yahoo.com

M.Tech

Software Engineering

  1.  

Sumanta Ray

sumanta@rediffmail.com

M.Tech, Ph.d(Pursuing)

Cyber Security

  1.  

Hosainara Begam

begam.cse@gmail.com

M.Tech

Computer Graphics

  1.  

Devmalaya Banerjee

 

 

 

Electronics & Communication

devmalya15@gmail.com

M.Tech

Process Control, Measurement

  1.  

Debasish Raul

debashis.raul@gmail.com

M.Tech

Optical communication 

  1.  

Anirbit Sengupta

anirbitsengupta@gmail.com

M.Tech

Embedded System / Digital Electronics

  1.  

Shounak Bandyopadhyay

aakash2690@gmail.com

M.Tech

 Microwave device & communication

  1.  

Suman Kalyan Porel

kalyanporel.iitkgp@gmail.com

M.Tech

RF and Analog VLSI

  1.  

Mousumi Datta

mousumidattaece@gmail.com

M.Tech

Embedded System

  1.  

Refaiet Ullah Mallick

refaiet.ju@gmail.com

M.Tech

Microprocessor

  1.  

Dipak Kumar Banerjee

dipak.kr@gmail.com

M.Tech

Analog Electronics

 

Sayan Roy

sayan.roy@rediffmail.com

M.Tech

Wireless and Satellite communication